PDA

View Full Version : directx error



rogue
12-08-2008, 08:31 PM
while trying to play cnc first decade i get u need directx 8.1 or higher i have directx 9 so whats the problem any ideas

chickendippers
12-08-2008, 10:43 PM
Hi rogue,
Which games in particular produce this error?

rogue
13-08-2008, 08:52 PM
Hi rogue,
Which games in particular produce this error?
cnc zero hour reborn the rest seem to work ok after installing the whole cnc series i only installed generals and zero hour the first time i tried bud